- Past Jams -

2018

Chillennium 2018 continued to smash records as 350 college students from around the US and Canada came together to make games. Some incredible and inventive games were made, and you can check them out below.

Theme: Transformation

Won: First Place

Hide and Shriek
by SadCrab:
Trevor Higgins, Josey Meyer, Chris Mercado, Rogelio Hernandez

Won: Second Place

SCUBA
by Team THEM:
Horus Vidal, Ephraim Jackson, Matthewit Dechatech, Kevin Edger

Won: Third Place

Block & Load
by Gumboot:
Brieyh'leai Simmons, Nic Lupfer

Won: VR

Dimensional Shift
by Vizavengers:
Caleb Perkins, Ryan Sharpe, Shutong Liu

Won: Sound

Sound of Color
by Jacque Keener and the Jacque Keeners:
Jacque Keener, Zachary Bell

Won: Design

Fields of Flux
by I dO mY bEST:
Anthony Carr, Alex Stenzel, Nicholas Chinnery, Samantha O'Niell

Won: Programming

Alteration Altercation
by Team Tropickle:
Brent LeBleu, Chris Walka, Lauren Heath, Codie McKneely

Won: Art

Snow Poffs
by 4 Play:
Cassandra De La Torre, Eli Manley, Manuel Mariscal, Sidney San

Finalist

Evalchemy
by Chill Out 1:
James Agerton, Christon Tan, Ryan Salas, Laura Lara

Finalist

Upward
by Chill Out 3:
James Grant, Zach Thoms

Finalist

Equilibrium
by Meme Cream Dream Machine Team Pepperoni Supreme & Knuckles and Knuckles ft. Dante from Devil May Cry:
James Popiel, Aditya Patel, Zaryaab Khan, Victoria Koshevarova

Finalist

Commocean
by Netflix & Chillennium:
Travis Stebbins, Meena Subramanian

Finalist

Block Builder: City Escape
by Biterate Entertainment:
Ryan Pfeifer, Henry Roberts, Nabeel Sheikh

Finalist

Super Collider
by The GreenDawn:
Connor Nesbitt, Abi Hrbacek, Antonio Diaz, Matthew Moore

Finalist

Ramshackle
by PWEGG:
Alex Cavasso, Kyle Oge, Mason Coleman-Lopez, Grant Tabor

A Simple Game of Moods
by Imagine Nexus:
Thomas Truong

Altered Robots
by Chill Force 1:
Ryan Bevan, Kylan Snyder, Branden Klar

AmAzeR
by ALTA VISTA:
Ebony Ohen, Gloria Gyebi, Lem Harris, Terrence Cormier

AmAzeR 2.0
by Alta Vista:
Ebony Ohen, Gloria Gyebi, Lem Harris, Terrence Cormier

Annihilation of Uni
by BunchCorp:
Greg bunch, Liam Lyle, Evan Balster, Alex Rose

Boku no Bro Boosting Beats
by Studio Dingwing:
Kyle Toom, Lillian Fulton, Bri Priddle, Steven Zwahl

BrainFreeze2
by BrainFreeze2:
Kaitlyn Martin, Phillip McAughan

Brave the Elements
by Dinguse Kings:
Joseph Stepic, Jonathan Weishuhn, Justin Block, William Fisher

Cardinal
by LSU Team A:
Julian Plaisance, Alissa Diaz, zhaohua pei, Elizabeth Alvarado

Chameleon Steve In... The Watermelon of Life
by The Game:
Owen Barker, Courtney Beck

Changeling
by Razzle Dazzle:
Anna Cordaro, Sarah Besserer, Matt Durham

Chroma Chameleons
by Gaming Boiz and Loge:
Logan Parmeter, Dylan Hines, Ford Hash, Matt Engman

Circle of Vengeance
by RIP Darrel Marek:
Adam Marek, Keith Currivean, Patrick Condra, Jacob Sanders

Coal Boy and Diamond Girl
by Respectable Corpse:
Jax Saunders, Thomas Gray

Condestruction
by sligtly-used-but-mostly-confused:
Ryan Chomistek, Pablo Vielma, Juan Sandoval, Tue Quach

Cooking With Romulus
by The Banana Stand:
James Guy, Claudia McMillan

Cyborg Pigeon
by Destined Studio:
Raniero Lara-Gardunp, Josh Cherian, Blake Williford

Druidic Calamity
by UCM Mules:
Ian M. Riley, Kean P. Horgan, Ben J. Gallinai, Courtney E. Cole

Elementalist
by Seg Fault:
Nick Muniz, Kishan Patel, Maxwell Martin, Ashlyn Chatelain

Emptonia
by Blacklight Games:
Jacob Rodgers, Erin Wright, Logan Fox

Essential Elements
by STACK_OVERFLOW:
Stevie Damrel, Daniel Lujan, Daniel Clute, Dominic Baroni

Final Hell: Battledoro
by Vert Software:
Eric Zahn, Nick Damon, Ethan Epley, Sam Simpson

Folding Under Pressure
by Incompetent Inquisition:
Scott Bannert, William Pierce, Jared Thome, Robert Osonma

Foodimals
by Hustlin' Quakers:
Loba Ajisafe, Jonathan Figuero, Kadyn Utley, Rishabh Tatia

Frog Life
by Elements of Code:
Josh Rose, Joel Futagawa, Alejandro Gil, Patrick Lannan

FROGMAN 3D
by Extremely Mild:
Cody Mescal, Jared Fisher, Will Aman, Dakota Hensley

Geometry Morph
by The Silver Surfers:
Lloyd Donelan, Wesley Donelan, Aravind Ashok

Get It Together
by Birthday:
Meghan Grayson, Tanner Davis, Frank Hicks

GolfAR
by comets:
Milan Harris, Cameron Steele

Hope In The Dark
by Fresh Chill 1:
Emilie Pitre, Malorie Pugh, Binghan Li, Olatunde Sola-Adebayo

Hungry Slimes
by Dem HCC Bois:
Terence King, Leo Marquette, Alexander Brewer

In a Jam
by Shrug:
Phuong Huynh, Veronica Liu, Joshua Streety, Taylor Hobbs

Inquisitive John
by George:
Shreyash Shambharkar, Brian Wang, Nick Belovoskey, Sam Currans

Isolation
by Whoosh:
Hogan Steffes, Cameron Sheffield, Andrew Bau, Aaron Pan

Juan Small Step
by Anon Turtle:
Romeo Mendez, Isaac Villaroya, Daniel Trayler, Juan Alvarez

LeafSide
by Chillology 3:
Beatrice Wells, Madison Garza, Andy De La Rosa, James Mattler

MeTAGmorphosis
by LSU2:
Bryan Cary, Luke Runyon, Luke Duhe, Mohamed Jabbar

Murder Dinner Party 2
by JavaBocs:
Nick Isom, Kyle Grabfelder, Callie, Robert

One With The Elements
by Green Leaf:
Noah Hayes, Isaiah Romeo, Dillon Jones

OOPS
by Slinkman Games:
Faisal Sunesara, Matthew Davis, Travis Baylor, Daniel Williams

Out of Season: Clothed for Winter
by Those Darn Chillenials:
Pearce Perlinger, Hope Nasr, Alex Baselice, Logan Jones

Out of Time
by Sowers of Discord (and Skype):
Sydney Yokochi, Andy Sierra, Alex Ayala, Eric Jaroszewski

Overhaul
by Going in for the Chill:
Brandon Blakemore, Sam Bolano, Allison Dombek, Enrique Rodriguez

PIZZA TIME
by Uvisoft:
JoJo Cordova, Matthew Sun, Joshua Huertas, Andrew Ammentorp

Plantsformation!
by Chill Out 2:
Eleanor Wagner, Sunyoung Park, Brian Gates, Brandon Lara

Quiet Wolf
by Quiet Wolf:
Mihir Shah, Justin Siu, Estella Sun, Reegan Jiang

Rob'N George
by Enarc:
Andrew Sylvester, Juan Galvan, Bill Dang, Andrew Tollett

RoboFactory MMXVIII
by The LT's:
Carson Holt, Brandon Ault

Rock Paper Swap
by JAWS:
William Lu, Justin San Juan, Anita He, Sanaa Memon

Save The Seasons
by BrainFreeze1:
Ian Chen, Sricharan Challa, Nnamdi Anyaele, Victor Rocha-Rojas

Shape Shift
by [Insert Team Name Here]:
Matthew McCaskill, Mohsen Soltani, Makin Schilling, Brandon Alcaraz

Shroom Escape
by Super Giga Evil Fanatic Hunter Raygun Attack 2: Electric Boogaloo Part II The Squekwel (Uncensored):
Timmy Davis, Libby Davis, Izzy Rollo, Darragh Farrell

slimeboii
by Red Bull Energy Drink:
Monet Readeaux, Nicholas Sloan, Taylor Cockrell, Shawn Buchanan

Spectral Shift
by Jackson Soft:
Jacob Jackson, Jacob Jones, Mark Hartman

Switching defender
by Bugsss Co.:
Hongyun Du, Tze Yang Chen, Weiyi Wang, Luis Fernando Rodriguez

The DeMan Within
by Codeine:
Dylan Theriot, Karina Muffoletto, Mark Trevino, Nathan Armstrong

The Lens Experiment
by Falling With Style:
Alex Magee, Amy Schuetz, Sarah Bannon, Emily Edwards

The Warlock's Curse
by Pixel Bit:
Jonathon Hernandez, Brittney Crowe, Christopher Staud, Jackson Webb

These Walls
by Enter Team Name:
Edwin De La Sierra, Zubin Hathiram, Josh Bowie

Thought Fusion
by 7th Sun:
Aaron Angert, Keith Sponsler

Tidal
by Pingo:
Daniel Woodlief, Thomas Drawdy, Eileen Bradway, Ethan Van Easteren

Timmy
by Swami-Nation:
Sacheth Swaminathan, Joey Chou, Jasmine Leu, Aerin Kimbrell

Timmy Through Time
by SwamiNation:
Sacheth Swaminathan , Jasmine Leu, Joey Chou, Aerin Kimbrell

Transformation
by #HyperThreadingHuskers:
Casey Lafferty, Molly Lee, Rongsong Yang

TransforMECHA
by Dimension 10:
Sydney Anderson, John Chapple, Max Wiens-Evangelista

Try Hard
by Team NaN:
Anthony Lawn, Hudson Bielstein, Haley Paty, Grant Barbee

Unreal Stickfigure 2D But I Can't Think of A Good Name
by Fresh Chill 2:
Tomas Arguello, Jordyn Goodman, Xiaoyan Li, Mehran Movafaghi

Werewolfs Warriors
by PurpleDoritos:
Xien Thomas, Pooja Walia, Duc Hoang, Nick Cropper

Where the Moon Rises
by Rubber Duckies:
Sydney Houk, Lars Robertson, Brenton Lenzen, Justin Menard

Who, Man?
by BBLM:
Maxwell Arnold, Wenjin Wang, Sheena Meany

Wolfing Around
by Soviet:
Moss Misiaszek, Patrick Zhong, Kara Davis

2017

Chillennium 2017 kept the growing trend, with 310 students participating from 21 schools, including 2 teams from Sheridan College in Canada. This not only made Chillennium 2017 the first international Chillennium, but it also broke the record for the largest student game jam in the world!

Theme: Role Reversal

Won: First Place

Bag Box
by OddBirds:
Joshua Cappelli, Shae Humphries, Cody Romphf, Benjamin Scott

Won: Second Place

IGG
by Netflix & Chillennium:
Meena Subramanian, Travis Stebbins, Stephanie Sykora

Won: Third Place

RGBeWitched
by Gumboot:
Brieyh'leai Simmons, Nic Lupfer

Won: VR

All Relative
by Vert Software (formerly Airoteam):
Nick Damon, Ethan Epley, Sam Simpson, Eric Zahn

Won: Sound

Baby Mama
by Purple Pickles:
Stephen Merendino, Vong Pha, Sarah Broussard, Andru Lynch

Won: Design

Gimme the Monet
by PWEGG:
Alex Cavasso, Kyle Oge, Grant Tabor, Mason Coleman-Lopez

Won: Programming

Life Savings Defense
by Feels Chilly-ennium In Here:
Matthewit Dechatech

Won: Art

San Francisc-Roll
by Ordinary Birds:
Devon Wiersma, Eleanor Chan, Gavin Finley, Brendan Muir

Finalist

Cursed Dungeon
by Wildcats 2:
Filip Volf, Braedon Smith, Steven Zwahl

Finalist

Furmoji Frenzy
by Studio Dingwing:
Lillian Fulton, Kyle Toom, Nathan McClain, Bri Priddle

Finalist

Good Cop, Rad Cop
by LAMBO:
Tony Carr, Horus Vidal, Nicholas Chinnery

Finalist

Sensei
by Bee Chill:
David McCullough, Brandon Blakemore, Meredith Wingate

Finalist

SQUIDDEN
by Team Cardboard Box of Spiders 2: Return of Team Cardboard Box of Spiders:
Tomas Herrera

Crowd Favorite

No Milk
by Team Chill 'Em All:
Brandon Anderson, Ben Njus, Vivian Cavazos, Emma Hudroge

Aerosol Alley
by Young Pun-ks:
Kyle Estes, Sarah Brown, Chi Lee, Logan Hardin

Agalag
by Hedgehog:
Daniel Mitchell

Agent for Whom?
by Whomst've:
Jeff Land, Zane Hedges, Johanne Conover, Andrei Osypov

Aries
by Roundabout:
Aniket Raj, Sean Blonien, Travis Lawrence

Ball Buster
by The Vindicators:
Ryan Chomistek, Gibson Strickland, Sierra Richardson, Callista Taliaferro

Bananas with Attitude
by The very best like no one ever was:
Jingyu Lu, Curtis Green, Qinqi "Bill" Wang

Beaver Fever
by Frederick & The Lab Bugs:
Trystan Jasperson, Stacie Mclaury, Mitchell Shannon

Bully Ball
by three windows one mac:
Keith Currivean, Andrew Leal, Adam, Marek, Darrel Marek

Bumper Bombs
by thebomb.org:
Bradley Kern, Austin Ruff, Eric Buxkemper, Daniel Valdez

Chamber Chase
by The Latent Ludologists:
Shicheng Zhou, Matthew Dailey, Anthony Smith, Heather Forbes

Children of the Candy Corn
by Chillennial Snowflakes:
Laura Adams, Sam Adlis, Chase Long, Duncan Reed

Cloak and Dagger
by Champ Chumps:
Jax Saunders, Thomas Gray, Josey Meyer

Color Reversal
by Table 22:
Nathan Brockway, Antonio Sanchez, Leo Desmond

Construction Cat
by Hyper Lazer Rave:
Ashley Roesler, Cody Dowell, Jacob Sembroski, Ian Simmons

Creepy Candy Caper
by Biterate Entertainment:
Ryan Pfeifer, Ben Bond, Pearce Perlinger, Kathryn Friesen

Cthulhu's Nightmare
by Chill Force 5:
Jared Wheeler, Grace Kuhlman, Madeline Zhao

Daniel in Distress
by Team Lyle:
Eryn Lyle, Liam Lyle

Dante's Quest
by RubberDucks:
Sydney Houk, Samantha Land, Cade Schaudel, Brian Lu

Dilophosaurus Dash
by Arbitrary Armadillos:
Annie Suther, Katherine Boyd, David Oh, Shelby Way

Do You Even Thief
by Apathetic Academics:
Nick Muniz, Steele Rouble, Daniel Chambers

Doat Escape
by Chill Alliens:
Art: Clayton D'mello, Ludi Dong, Saddha Santanaporn, Neesarg Banglawala

EloR
by Get the Thing:
Taylor Hobbs, Dylan Burton, Phuong Huynh, Yamen Al Masalmeh

FantasyShopkeeper
by Filthy Casuals:
Antonia Jones, Matthew Wiecek, Miguelangel Trevino, Senobio Torres

Fire, Fighting
by Crucible:
Anna Waters, Emily Kincaid, Shamee Mahmud

Get Hooked
by Bad Games:
Jonathon Hernandez, Joshua Hernandez, Christopher Staud, Murtaza Hakimi

Gods Among Men (GAM)
by EagleHackers:
Eric Suedmeier, Zachary Langley, Zachary Eisenhauer

Guard Simulator
by Pantheon:
Grant Poquiz, Noah Reed, Christopher Fleischman

Hero Rush
by 4 | Corners:
Cody Mescal, Jared Fisher, Will Aman, Dakota Hensley

His Name is TURON
by 90s Space Hackers:
Wilinia Hamilton, Esther Joseph, Natalie Cluck

Impervious
by BrickBoys:
Charles Ross, Kishan Patel, Christopher Kornosky

Labyrinthin
by Class A:
Will Pope, Ansley Partosa, James Sosso, John Ledesma

Le Meowmaid
by Upsetti Spaghetti:
Grace Fan, Yumei Li, Derek Li

Literally Literary
by P.A.N.:
Trevor Higgins, Jacob Batts, Austin Akerley

MAN
by Granty B and the Art Bois:
Tyler Reed, Nate Propp, Randall Villegas, Grant Branam

Mars MasterMind
by //NoComment:
Zac Christie, Jonathan Arauco, Chase Elander, Matt Rippy

MyProject1
by SpaceCRAFT UI:
Marissa Lara, Austin Miller, Chris Garza, Alex Sein

Night Shift
by Team Kween:
Danicka Oglesby, Aicha Boujnikh, Meghan Cook

Not Very Shoujo Of You
by Plant Kween:
Sarah Storey

Of Bytes and Men
by Wayside Blank Dogs:
Roger Villanueva, Nicholas Loesch, Gary Phelps

Our Story Begins...
by Nubblep:
Josiah Rise, Alec McGuire, Jamal Tagey

Paper Pond
by VizAvengers:
Ryan Sharpe, Shutong Liu, Anthony Eason

Plight of the Necromancer
by Beige Porcupines:
Scott Bannert, Jackson Webb, Victoria Rose Maxfield

Quest of the Dragon
by Start to Finish:
Sydney Yokochi, Frederick Lin

Rascal Run
by Two Dollars in Quarters:
Jesse Hendrix, Caleb Polansky, Ryland Grounds

Rerun, Rewind, Replay
by KSU Radioactive Turtles:
Aidan Kopp, Carson Holt, Carlos Cerna

Revenge of the Sheep
by The LAB rats:
Ashley Emerson, Logan Parmeter, Stephanie Alvord, Daniel Lujan

Revival Survival
by D4:
Alex Hudleston, SureeYowell, Caleb Perkins Fatima Valle

Roll Reversal
by Water in the Bottle, Wine in the Glass:
James Storey, Leslie Martin, Joshua Sheehy

Roller
by TheYargonauts:
Mason Rumuly

Shoot the box
by Doyboys:
Miles Hubscher, Duy Lai

Shroom Lab
by Maroon Catz Productions:
Merryll Dewabrata, Mark Wager, James Wong, Benjamin Wong

SPACE SWAP
by SAY MY NAME:
Jacque Keener, Ben Davis, Gable Stallings

Spooked
by uwu:
Thomas Crain, Margaret Vakulenko, Vika Koshevarova, Veronica Liu

Squid Souls
by Bus Boys:
Lloyd Donelan

Still Kickin'
by The Elemelons:
Ross Carey, Kristine Chen, Nigel Coutinho, Larry Shen

Super Mess
by We Used To Go Here...:
William Bracho Blok, Abhishek Arora, Preston White, Harrison Baumann

Switch-a-Roo!
by JavaBocs:
Nick Isom, Kyle Grabfelder

The Beaver Fever
by Frederick & The Lab Bugs:
Stacie McLaury, Trystan Jasperson, Mitchell Shannon

The Last Supper
by Straight as a Flower:
Lars Robertson, Travis McCale, Christon Tan

The Last Zombie
by Maximum Potential:
Ashlyn Brandenberger, Eduardo Fernando Calderon III, Austin Nelson, Sarah Waronoff

The Shadow Puppet
by The InnerCity Prawns:
Sandy Than, Bryan Wagner

The Sound of Music Wrestling with the Adventure of the Body Element at the for Girl Academy of Fun
by Jean-Claude van Team:
Michael Gray, Seanold Nelson

The Veggiexistence Farmer
by The Squirtle Squad:
Patrick Brennan, Caleb Dehaan

They Came from Earth
by The Old Bold and Brash:
Dalton Albrecht, Hunter Cleary, Seth Prugh, Jacob Michalke

Tower Offense
by Team NaN:
Anthony Lawn, Grant Barbee, Hudson Bielstein, Daniel Woodlief

Udder Destruction
by Angry Angus:
Ben Brown, Jordan Flood, Julian Jones

Unipocalypse
by Extravagant Minimalists:
Troy Edwards, Hector Puga, Gabby Boyd, Taylor Chojecki

Verto Transuerso
by Astro Goats:
Zubin Hathiram, Brent LeBleu, Diana Parra, Devon Youngbird

Villain Simulator 2017
by Walton Warriors:
Mubtasim Abrar, Matthew Libby, Lina Zhang

Welcome to Purrgatory
by Small Animal Management:
Dalton Williams, David Gipson, Sasha Brawn, Kolton Coats

World Peace
by Team Rocket:
Reece Kemball-Cook, Michael Twiss, Jeremy Gibson

Worlds Collide
by Neversleep:
Matt Engman

You Da Boss
by Flying Monkeys:
Jesse Molenda, Rayne Son, Lynette Wolf

Zoodystopia
by Chill'ville:
Nathan Kellman, Kirby Wilson, Robert Paraliticci, Daniel McBride

2016

Chillennium 2016 saw a huge increase in popularity, with over 250 registered participants. With the games becoming more complicated, including games made for VR, Chillennium 2016 proved the quality of student-made games and secured Chillennium as the largest student game jam in the US.

Theme: Foofaraw

Won: First Place

Don't Rock The Boat
by BeeChill:
David McCullough, Brandon Blakemore

Won: Second Place

The Paw Parade
by Team Bombox:
Jacob Davis, Michael Bruner, Daniel Brossart, Emma Mercado

Won: Third Place

Goo Gully
by Vert Software (formerly Airoteam):
Nick Damon, Ethan Epley, Sam Simpson, Eric Zahn

Won: Art

Floofa's Revengence
by 4 Play:
Bryan Nguyen, Rogelio Hernandez, Manuel Marsical, Cassandra de la Torre

Won: Sound

Foofary'all
by The Good, The Bad, & The Howdy:
Carolyn Hua, Erin Makela, Jessica McNeme, Logan Hardin

Won: Design

Foofs & Feathers
by Netflix & Chillennium:
Travis Stebbins, Jeanine Sybico, Eric Lewis, Meena Subramanian

Won: Programming

Lunch Rush!
by Whiskey EggNog:
William Bracho Blok, Eric Gonzalez, Austin Henry, Austin Ruff

Crowd Favorite

LAIKA: First Traveler Into Cosmos
by Spicy Ketchup:
Kyle Ruffin, Hannah Barnes, Veronica Liu, Alex An

Asunder
by Insufficiently Evolved Apes:
Corder Guy, Josh Wright, Claudia McMillan, Garrett Spencer

Backyard Olympics
by PJ Party:
Trystan Jasperson, Robert Phelps

Bob the Businessman (Vampire)
by Team No Sleep:
Tomer Braff, Taylor Chojecki, Keaton Hedgecoke

CatBox
by KRRV~:
Kristine Chen, Ross Carey, Raya Castaneda, Vong Pha

Clean Down
by 8-bit Nation:
Mohamed Suhail, Noemie Nakamura, Kasra Rahimi

Commodious Caoutchouc
by OB1:
Grant Branam, Tyler Reed, Thomas Stansel, Christopher Walka

Don't Have A Cow!
by Chillennials:
Ryan Tansey, Willer Da Silva, Ally Samaniego, Taylor Mullins

Enemy Of Playtime
by SegFaults:
Josephine Cornelius, Brieyh'leai Simmons, Brandon South

Fisty Cuffs
by Dronez:
Dallas Glowka, Cole Dube, Cody Blakeney, Jean-Michel Mailloux-Huberdeau

Food-Farow
by Chillennium Falcon 2.0:
Bradley Kern, Ryan Garmeson, Jesse Hendrix, Nathan Kellman

Foofaraw Free4All: Take the Cake
by Flaming Burritos:
Eric Suedmeier, Yuan-Chi Lee, Jonathan Burk, Alex Farish

Foofa-Runner
by vas Normandy:
Ashley St. John, Elizabeth Arciniega, Christopher Kornosky, James Gerity

Full Metal Foofaraw
by Pwegg:
Kyle Oge, Mason Coleman-Lopez, Alex Cavasso, Grant Tabor

Get Wrecked
by Frisky Sunshine 2k:
Clayton Wells, Ruben Valdez, Hannah Revelle, Nathan Lindig

Hacked Hospitality
by Bad Games Done Quick:
EJ Calderon, Austin Nelson, Sarah Waronoff, Jacob Rodgers

Hypochondriac
by Dream Team:
Jacob Moore, Juan Hector Puga, Blake Williford, Jordan Moore

Kami Modo (Game Jam Version)
by Neuroscapists:
Alexander Sladecek, Bryan Pereyra, Dylan Arceneaux, McLain Johnson

LAST INGREDIENT
by Chill 7:
Alice Grishchenko, Bryan Wagner, Josiah Rise, Danielle Drummond

Life of Joe
by SGDA1:
Phuong Huynh, Benjamin Wong, Brandon Barnes, Shicheng Zhou

Ludic Laundry
by Sweet Skillz:
Ryan Sharpe, Krista Simandl, Miguel Perez (in spirit)

Magnificent Manic Morning
by Quotidian:
Raymond Barringer, Ryan Branson, Rachel Douglas, Justin Edwards

Mr. Foofarpaw
by Team Duck Sandwich:
Gerald Hu, Roger Villanueva, Rachel Maduro, Eric Buxkemper

NaN
by untitled:
Anthony Lawn, Grant Barbee

Occam's Castle
by InsertTeamNameHere:
Kean Horgan, John Graf, Ashley Sortors, Dylan Stearns

Oh NO
by Team ACCAD:
John Luna, Sarah Lawler, Zach Winegardner, Kevin Bruggeman

Pacemaker
by Late:
Ford Hash, Benjamin Hamilton, Benjamin Tandy

Quest to Find All
by West Virginia University Game Developers Club:
Destiny Dunn, Connor Haynes, Jordan Hallow, Ryan Kubik

Running Latte
by Outside the Parallelepiped:
Andrei Osypov, Johanne Conover, Zane Hedges, JC Steed

Running Man
by Funky Town Mama Jamas:
Maisam Arif, Riley Trautmam, Rachel Campbell

Save Ant Friend
by The Squirtle Squad:
Patrick Brennan, Stacie McLaury, Caleb Dehaan, Scott McTighe

Shooting Star
by DOY BOYS:
Duy Lai, Miles Hubscher

SIC: Space is Crummy
by Baylor A:
Matt Horn, Dylan Hines, Matt Engman, Weston Straw

So Bow-y Cute
by Double Darling Duo Deluxe:
Fatima Valle, Alex Huddleston

Sploot
by I DON'T KNOW:
Haley Migl, Amber Ackley, Alex Magee

Stuffie Team Six
by Nothing Dangerous:
Nic Lupfer

Super Foofaraw 2: Regeng of the Mentors Turbo
by Mentor Team:
Ben Mears, Chase Hardy, Mat Suarez, Adam Rehmann, Luiz Kruel

Take Out The Trash
by TBD:
Ryan Chomistek, Josh Aoki, Laura Toler

Tardigrade's Dangerous Day
by Team Nuggets:
Sandra Truong, Ryan McCormick

Tea Time
by Team Plasma:
Jasmine Derry, Anna Waters, Edward Choi

The devil is the detail
by Make it something clever:
Nick Boen

The Legend of P-Shooter Padgett
by The Alliance:
Spencer Rawls, Gabby Boyd, Harrison Froeschke, Troy Edwards

The Other End: Demo
by Baylor Team C:
Paul Rivas

The Perfect Burger
by Team Soliloquy:
Brent, Parakh, Ryan

The Rat's Ruffled Reliquary of Redemption
by Audacious Corpse:
Jax Saunders, Thomas Gray

The Rock
by Me, Myself, and I:
Brandon Shaver

Triggered
by Team B.A.B.:
Brandon Anderson, Bridget Blankenship, Hong-Wen Tan

Tuesday Terror
by Pi Memorizer:
Kyle Toom

U.F. OH NO!
by Penguin Prism:
Laura Adams, Sam Adlis, Anne Lynch, Kyle Purser

Wiener World
by Baylor B:
Joey Tkach, Sean Blonien, Michael Franklin

You Are What You Eat
by Knockouts:
Matthew Reeves, Ariel Brown, Edwin de la Sierra, Jennifer Cummins

2015

Chillennium 2015 marked the start of the annual jam, which itself grew out of a game jam hosted by the Texas A&M LIVE Lab in collaboration with the A&M Department of Visualization. With 35 participants in 12 teams, Chillennium 2015 provided a taste of what was to come.

Theme: Glitch

Won: First Place

Winner's Circuit
by Winners:
Anne Lynch, Justin Steptoe, Kyle Purser

Won: Second Place

Glitch: Aesthetic of Failure
by //no comment:
Chris Piggot, Nick Boen

Won: Third Place

Trouble in Dinoland
by Netflix and Chillennium:
Austin Payne, Meena Subramanian, Stephanie Sykora, Travis Stebbins

Won: Sound

Debug
by What:
Ashley Wright, Josephine Cornelius, Justin Bloomer

Won: Art & Programming

H4KT
by Jank:
Jacob Lenzen, Jason Hilgemier

Won: Design

NORT
by Flaming Burritos:
Alex Farish, Eric Suedmeier, Jonathan Burk

Bario Breaker
by Fore:
Mathew Rago, Schaefer Mitchell, Yang Yang

Decompiled
by Game Changers:
Anthony Criscione, Laura Adams, Samuel Adlis, Troy Edwards

Entrippy
by From Time Import Sleep:
Chase Hardy, Michael Bruner, Michael Stephens

HEXAGLITCH
by 404:
AJ Cabanauan, Kyle Brown, Michael Head

Patch Tale
by Save State:
Ryan Chomistek, Sarah White, Justin Edwards

Too Many Limes
by Beast Master Go Lion:
James Storey, Samuel Hatfield
Contact us

General

chillennium.gamejam@gmail.com

Volunteers

chillennium.volunteers@gmail.com

Sponsors

chillennium.sponsors@gmail.com

Judges & Mentors

chillennium.industryrelations@gmail.com